Privacy Notice

Disclaimers for Home IHC Sdn Bhd Website

All the information on this website is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Home IHC Sdn Bhd does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (www.bentongland.com), is strictly at your own risk. Home IHC Sdn Bhd will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information. By using our website, you hereby consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Privacy Policy

You agree that your name and any other details you provide with us will be collected and stored by Home IHC for the purposes of managing your Newsletter subscription. Home IHC will protect your personal information in accordance with Home IHC’s Privacy Policy, part of which details our policy on disclosure to third parties. Home IHC will take reasonable steps to
ensure that the recipients are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations.

PDPA Privacy Notice

Home IHC Sdn Bhd values your privacy and strives to protect your personal data in compliance with the laws in Malaysia.

We will only collect and use your personal data in accordance with such laws (including the Personal Data Protection Act 2010), your personal information in our database will be safeguarded and will not be shared without your consent.

We may use your Personal Data for the purpose of to respond to your enquiries and complaints and to generally resolve disputes as well as to better manage our business and your relationship with us.

Your Rights to Update / Correct Your Personal Data

We are always pleased and happy to assist you to correct any of your Personal Data held by us. If any of your information is incorrect or incomplete or outdated, the correction will be done without any charges and you may submit your request in writing specifying the incorrect information and furnish us the correct information for us to replace it with.

Nevertheless, if you wish to be excluded from our database and/or request for correction of your Personal Data, please do not hesitate to contact us via email at [email protected]

Compare listings

Compare
Home IHC Help Chat
Send via WhatsApp